MOXA EDS-208 Ethernet Switch

SKU: 0998621 Category: There are no items available at this time.

MOXA EDS-208 Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer: MOXA
Type: Ethernet Switch
Model: EDS-208

8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches

10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
Broadcast storm protection
DIN-rail mounting ability
-10 to 60°C operating temperature range

The EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Manufacturer MOXA
Model EDS-208 Ethernet Switch
Condition New

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MOXA EDS-208 Ethernet Switch”

Shopping Cart

Log in / Register New Account

or